Faculty

 ‘LDCS’s greatest asset is its teaching staff’.

As a school and faculty, we are committed

to ongoing professional development. This includes taking advantage of our own wealth of pedagogical knowledge and experience through regular in-service training, & also the participation in workshops, conferences and other training opportunities hosted by national education organisations throughout India.


Admin Staff

Sl.No Name of the employee Designation Qualification
1 Mrs.Laxmi Anand Inchal Principal M.Sc,M.Ed
2 Mr.Kumarnayak Nari Correspondant BA
3 Mrs.Danamma Pyatishettar Admin coordinator BCA
4 Mrs.Chetana M Patil Artist Co-codinator MBA
5 Mr.Justin Robert Bhutelo ADMISSION INCHARGE BCOM
6 Mr.Veeranna Basavraj Kadadi PRO MBA
7 Mr.Hanumant Patil Accountant B.Com
8 Geeta Javalkar SR.Accountant B.Com

Untitled Spreadsheet

Sl.No Name Designation Qualification
1 LAXMI ANAND INCHAL Principal M.Sc, M.Ed
2 SREELEKHA C P HOD/TGT BSc.B.Ed
3 ANUBRATA MITRA HOD/TGT B.Sc. M.Sc
4 SHILPASHREE G PARWAPUR HOD/TGT MA. B.Ed
5 SUNITA R KUCKREJA HOD/TGT MA. B.Ed
6 HAFSA KAZI PRT B.Sc and pursuing B.Ed
7 BASALINGAPPA BASAVANNI AGASAGI HOD PE / TGT B P.Ed,
M P.Ed, Kset
8 SHWETA GANGAPPA KATTI TGT Bsc.B.Ed
9 KAVITA KULKARNI PRT Diploma in E&C
10 PREMA RAVIKUMAR TGT M Sc. B Ed
11 SHREEKANT ASHOK RELEKAR TGT MA. B.Ed
12 RATANSHREE MADIWALAPPA AVAROLLI TGT MA. B.Ed
13 KALMESH BHEEMARAY HUCHCHANATTI PE / PRT B A B P.Ed
14 ANUPAMA ARUN KHANGOVKAR TGT M A. B.Ed
15 KIRTI KUSHAL VEERGOUDAR TGT B.Ed
16 MARY LUIS FERNANDES PRT B.com, N TT
17 SUREKHA BASAVARAJ BADIGER HOD/TGT BA.B.Ed
18 SUSHMA PANKAJ DESAI TGT M.Sc. B.Ed
19 ROHINI RAVINDRA NANDAGAON Pre PRT BA B.Ed
20 DIPALI CHIDAMBAR KULKARNI HOD/TGT M.A. B.Ed.
21 MALLIKARJUN CHANNABASAPPA KUNDARNAD TGT B.E.(E&C)
22 MANJULA SUNIL KAMATE TGT B.A. B.Ed
23 NUTAN SHIVAKUMAR GADAGALI TGT M.Sc. B.Ed
24 MERLYN XAVIER FERNANDES PRT BA B.Ed
25 MUSKAAN KAMLESH GUR PRT M.com,B.Ed
26 RENUKA PANDURANG PATIL TGT M.A .B.Ed
27 TABITHA SOMNING TIPPANGOL PRT B. Com, D. Ed and M. A.
28 SANTOSH BHIMAPPA NEGINHAL PRT BA. D.Ed & B.Ed
29 ARUN P KADAPURE Drawing Tch/ TGT Master of visual art
30 MAHESH SAVANT DODDALAKKANNAVAR Librarian / TGT MLSc
31 VIJAYLAXMI NAIK PRT MA B.Ed
32 ANIRUDDHA H NAIK TGT M.sc, B.Ed
33 SUDHA JADAV TGT M.A B.Ed
34 SHIVALEELA N PATIL Pre PRT Dip E&C NTT
35 MANJULA AGASAR PE / PRT BA Bp.Ed
36 RAJENDRA PATTAR Drawing Tch/ PRT A.M.D.G
37 NAZIA MOINUDDIN PATEL TGT B.A, B.Ed
38 PINKY ROY TGT MA B.Ed
39 SHEETAL NARAYAN CHANNEWADEKAR TGT B.A, B.Ed
40 VINAYAK MORE Music Teacher Diploma in Music, B.Com.
41 GIRIJA MARIKATTI TGT M.Sc, B.Ed
42 SAIRA JAMADAR TGT BA/BED
43 MAYURI SARADA TGT B.com (pursuing B'Ed)
44 SNEHA MUDHOL Pre PRT NTT
45 NATASHA AJGAONKAR TGT MA Psycology
46 IRAMSABA SHAIKH TGT M.Sc,B.Ed
47 BHARATI HEGADE TGT P.Hd
48 SHILPA ANAND MALAGALI Pre PRT B Sc
49 DEEPA SHAM KAKATKAR TGT M.Sc,B.Ed
50 ASHWINI ARVIND SALUNKE PRT B.Ed
52 AMRUTA PRASHANT CHAVAN PRT B.Ed
54 SANTOSH SHIVARAM TAVAGAD PRT B.Ed
56 ASPIYA AMJADKHAN PATHAN PRT B.Ed
57 LAXMAN KOLUCHE TGT MCA