Faculty

 ‘LDCS’s greatest asset is its teaching staff’.

As a school and faculty, we are committed to ongoing professional development. This includes taking advantage of our own wealth of pedagogical knowledge and experience through regular in-service training, & also the participation in workshops, conferences and other training opportunities hosted by national education organisations throughout India.

Sr.No First Name Qalification DOA DOC
1 Mrs.Laxmi Anand Inchal M.Sc, M.ed 01-Jul-12 01-Jul-13
2 Ms. Rohini Ravindra Nandagaon NTTC
B.A ,
B.Ed in Eng, History
01-Aug-14 11-Jul-15
3 Ms. Pushpalata Satish Banakar BA, NTTC, B.Ed in English 01-Jul-12 06-Aug-14
4 Ms. Saba Khan B.C.A, B.Ed 01-Nov-13 06-Aug-14
5 Ms. Surekha Basavraj Badiger BA, B.Ed 01-Jul-12 06-Aug-14
6 Mrs. Mangala M Bhojannavar B.A, B.Ed in Eng, SST 01-Jul-12 06-Aug-14
7 Mrs. Kirti Kushal Veergoudar BA, B.Ed in Eng,History 01-Jul-12 06-Aug-14
8 Mrs. Anupama Arun Khangovkar B.A, B.Ed in Eng, History 01-Oct-13 06-Aug-14
9 Mrs. Sushma Pankaj Desai B.Sc, B.Ed in Sci 01-Jun-16 06-Aug-14
10 Mrs. Dipali Chidambar Kulkarni D.Ed-Eng
BA, B.Ed-Eng, History
01-Mar-17 01-Mar-18
11 Mr. Shreekant Ashok Relekar BA,B.Ed,MA 01-Jun-13 06-Aug-14
12 Mr. Prasanna Shivarudrayya Hiremath B.A., B.Ed in Kan & History 01-Jul-12 06-Aug-14
13 Mrs. N Syamala B.Sc, B.Ed-Eng, Maths
MA-Eng
06-Apr-17 15-Jun-18
14 Ms. Sreelekha C P B.Sc. B.Ed in Maths 01-Jul-12 06-Apr-14
15 Mrs. Anubrata Mitra B.Sc,M.Sc. 01-Nov-13 06-Aug-14
16 Mrs. Shilpashree G Parwapur B.Ed in Eng,SST,
M.A. in Eng
01-Apr-14 01-Apr-15
17  Mrs.Sudha Arun Jadhav B.Ed 01-Mar-17 01-Mar-18
18 Ms. Meenaz Begum B.Ed 03-Apr-18 03-Apr-19
19 Mr. Tabitha Somning Tippangol B.Com, D.Ed 03-Apr-19  
20 Ms. Renuka Pandurang Patil BA, B.Ed 19-Nov-18 23-Nov-19
21 Mrs. Vijaylaxmi Basappa Naik BA, B.Ed in Kan, History,
MA in Kan
04-Apr-18 23-Nov-19
22 Ms. Mary Luis Fernandes NTT 01-Jul-12 06-Aug-13
23 Mrs. Nutan Shivakumar Gadagali B.Sc,
B.Ed in Sci
M.Sc in Zoology
03-Apr-18 20-Jul-19
24 Mrs. Pratibha Gulannavar B.Ed 01-Jun-18 20-Jul-19
25 Mr.Eknath Ramu Gavade D.Ed, BA  01-Mar-17 01-Mar-18
Sr.No First Name Qalification DOA DOC
26 Ms. Reshma Hanabaratti BA, B.Ed in Eng,SST 01-Apr-19  
27 Ms. Veena Patil BA, B.Ed-Hindi, Economic
PGDCA
MA in Hindi
03-Apr-18 23-Nov-19
28 Mrs. Prema Ravikumar B.Sc, M.Sc. B.Ed in Maths 01-Nov-13 06-Aug-14
29 Mrs. Manjula Kamate BA, B.Ed in Kannada 01-Mar-18 23-Nov-18
30 Mrs. Chuvanavva Kuri D.Ed-Sci, Maths
B.Sc
B.Ed-Physical Sci, Maths
M.Sc-Physics
03-Apr-17 15-Jun-18
31 Mrs. Jayashree F Savadi D.Ed in Kan, Maths
BA
B.Ed-Kan, Hinstory
01-Apr-19 20-Jul-19
32 Mr. Swapnil Ravindra Topajiche BA, B.Ed in Hindi, History 01-Jun-16 20-Jul-16
33 Ms. Shweta Gangappa Katti B.Sc-CBZ, B.Ed in Sci 01-Jan-13 01-Jan-14
34 Ms. Ratanshree Madiwalappa Avarolli BA, B.Ed Hindi, MA-Hindi 01-Jun-16 01-Jun-17
35 Mr. Musarrat Jamadar B.Sc. B.Ed in Botany 01-Oct-13 06-Aug-14
36 Ms. Hafsa Kazi B.Sc 01-Jun-16 01-Jun-17
37 Ms. Sumitra Gangaram Dawale B.Ed 04-Apr-17 15-Jun-18
38 Mr. Mallikarjun Channabasappa Kundarnad B.E(E&C) 03-Apr-17 06-Jun-18
39 Mr. Santosh Bhimappa Neginhal BA, D.Ed 01-Apr-19  
40 Mr.Sameer Desai B.Sc,MA 07-Jan-20  
41 Ms. Veena Somayya Sutagatti BA, B.Ed 04-Apr-18 23-Nov-19
42 Ms. Marileen Xavier Fernandes   06-Jun-18 20-Jul-19
43 Ms. Merlyn Xavier Fernandes BA,B.Ed 02-Jun-18 02-Jun-19
44 Mrs. Sunita Mayur Patil B.Sc-PCME
M.Sc-Maths
PGDCA
21-Aug-17 15-Jun-18
45 Ms. Meenaz Begum B.Ed 03-Apr-18 03-Apr-19
46 Mrs. Muskaan Gur B.Com,B.Ed 13-Jul-18 20-Jul-19
47 Mrs.Rashmi Kadam BCA,B.Ed 01-Apr-19  
48 Mrs.Roopa Karling B.Ed 06-Jan-20  
49 Mr. Basalingappa Basavanni Agasagi B.P.Ed, M.P. Ed , K Set 01-Jun-13 01-Jun-14
50 Mr. Kalmesh Bheemaray Huchchanatti D.P.Ed 01-Jun-16 01-Jun-17
51 Ms. Manjula Agasar B.P.Ed 01-Jun-16 01-Jun-17
52 Mr.Arun P Kadapure ATC, BVA, MVA 06-Jun-19  
53 Mr. Rajendra Ishwarappa Pattar A.M.G.D (Art) 01-Jan-13 01-Jan-14
54 Mr. Mahesh Savant Doddalakkannavar BA, MLISc 01-Jun-16 01-Jun-17
55 Mrs. Kavita Kulkarni Diploma in E&C 01-Nov-13 01-Nov-14
56 Mr. Hyderali A Hulikatti MCA 01-Mar-17 01-Mar-18
57 Mrs. Jyothsna Rakesh B.Ed in Hindi, MA in Hindi,
Music certificate
11-Apr-18 20-Jul-19
58 Mr.Akshay B.Com 06-Jun-19  
59 Mrs. Sunita R Kuckreja BA, M.A-Psycology
B.Ed in Hindi
D.C.C.P
01-Jun-13 01-Jun-14
60 Ms.Sana Arshad Mujawar BA,MA in Psycology 01-Mar-17 01-Mar-18
61 Dr.Kalyani S Kallati MD(Ayu) 06-Apr-19  
62 Dr.Jayeeda Talikoti GNM Nursing 06-Apr-19  
63 Mrs. Afreen Muzaffarali Shaikh B.Com, MBA 04-Jun-18 04-Jun-19
64 Mrs. Patibandla Maheswari B.Sc, M.Sc 01-Jul-18 01-Jul-19
Sr.No First Name Qalification DOA DOC
65 Mrs. Sharmistha Naik Diploma in EE, E.C.C.Ed 22-Oct-18 22-Oct-19
66 Mrs. Shivaleela N Patil Diploma in E&C, NTTC 01-Jun-17 01-Jun-18
67 Ms.Trupti L B.Com, MBA 31-May-19  
68 Mrs. Shweta Maheshkumar Badigannavar B.Com, MBA 23-Oct-18 23-Oct-19
69 Mrs. CHETANA MANJUNATH PATIL BBA 01-Jun-14 01-Jun-15
70 Mrs.GEETA N JAVALKAR B.Com 02-Jun-14 02-Jun-15
71 Mr. Kumarnayak  Nair BA 01-Apr-13 01-Apr-14
72 Mr. Nitin Chudappa Badmanji M.Com 01-Jun-16 01-Jun-17
73 Ms. Danamma Ramesh Pyatishettar BCA 01-Oct-13 01-Oct-14
74 Ms.Tejasvi Ramling Gavade BCA 01-Jun-19  
75 Mrs. JAYASHREE U HANABARATTI NA 01-Jul-12 01-Jul-13
76 Mr. SUDHANVA RAGHAVENDRA PUJAR NA 01-Jul-12 01-Jul-13
77 Ms. SHANTA VINAYAK GADIWADDAR NA 01-Sep-13 01-Sep-14
78 Ms. RAMIJABEGAM AFZAL MULLA NA 01-Sep-13 01-Sep-14
79 Mrs. ROHINI RAVI BHARAMANNAVAR NA 01-Sep-13 01-Sep-14
80 Mrs. SAVITA SHIVANAND MAGDUM NA 01-Sep-13 01-Sep-14
81 Ms. SUNANDA ARUN HOSUR NA 01-Sep-13 01-Sep-14
82 Ms. LAXMI DEEPAK KAMBLE NA 01-Oct-13 01-Oct-14
83 Ms. SUNITA DATTA RASAL NA 01-Oct-13 01-Oct-14
84 Ms. RAJASHREE PRAVEEN BENNI NA 01-Aug-14 01-Aug-15
85 Ms. SHARADA BEVINAKATTI NA 01-Aug-14 01-Aug-15
86  PIRAJI B MALLAVAGOAL NA 01-Mar-17 01-Mar-18
87  VASANT B KOLKAR NA 01-Mar-17 01-Mar-18
88  RAMAPPA SIDDAPPA MINDOLLI NA 01-Mar-17 01-Mar-18
89  VENKATESH BADIGER NA 01-Mar-17 01-Mar-18
90  SHIVARAJ D KAMBLE NA 01-Mar-17 01-Mar-18
91  MOHASIN MIRASAB DAFEDAR NA 01-Mar-17 01-Mar-18
92  VEENA SHAM AMANI NA 11-Apr-17 11-Apr-18
93  LAXMI KRISHNA GAWADE NA 11-Apr-17 11-Apr-18
94 Mr. CHRISTARAJ ANTHONY PILLE NA 01-Mar-18 01-Mar-19

LIST OF TEACHERS ATTENDED CHSE WORKSHOP
S.NO NAME OF TEACHER NAME OF WORKS SHOP DATE VENUE
EDUCATION FOR SUSTAINBLE DEVELOPMENT
1 LAXMI INCHAL 16 AND 17 May, 2018 SARASWATI VIDYANIKETAN  SCHOOL KOCHI (KERALA)
2 MS SHILPASHREE
3 MR PRASANNA
CLASS ROOM MANAGEMENT
1 LAXMI INCHAL 1 and 2 JUNE KLE RAYAPUR ,DHARWAD
1 REMODULED STRUCTURE OF ASSESSMENT 18-Jun-18 JAIN HERITAGE SCHOOL BELAGAVI(KARNATAKA)
2 MS NIKITA
MS RATANSHREE
1 CLASS ROOM MANAGEMENT 25 AND 16 June ,2018 LEELAVATI CHARATNIMATH SCHOOL, DHARWAD(KARNATAKA)
2 MS SUSHMA
MS MANGALA
HEALTH AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION REMODULED STRUCTURE OF ASSESSMENT 14-Jul-18 KALPVRUKSHA MODEL SCHOOL, BAILHONGAL (KARNATAKA)
1 MRS AFREEN
2 MS ANUPAMA K
3 MS PREMA
4 MS MANGALA
5 MR KALMESH
6 MR PRASANNA
7 MS MANJULA
8 MS SABA
9 MS SHWETA
REMODULED STRUCTURE OF ASSESSMENT (PRP) 7/21/2018 LOVE DALE CENTRAL SCHOOL BELAGAVI
1 LAXMI INCHAL
2 MRS SHREELEKHA
REMODULED STRUCTURE OF ASSESSMENT 8/4/2018 ANGADI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL BELAGAVI
1 MRS DEEPALI
2 MRS SUNITA K
3 MS MUSARRAT
4 MR MALLIKARJUN
5 MRS ANUBARATA
6 MS SUMITRA
Inclusion education 27 and 28 of Aug,2018
1 Shubhangi. Nilange
2 Sunita .Kukreja